Roles and Representatives

Administration

Role/Representation (In Committees, in the Dept...) Person
Activity Planning Tool (APT) Coordinator Isabelle Laugier
CCP-SG-SRR/AC/OC Ronny Billen
Department Head Office Anna Mackney
Departmental Administrative Officer (DAO) Jeanette Kotzian
Departmental Human Resources Ronny Billen
Departmental Planning Officer (DPO) Ronny Billen
Departmental Records Officer (DRO) Anna Mackney
Departmental Space Manager (DSM) Eva Sanchez-Corral Mena
Departmental Technology Liaison Officer (DTLO) Erik Van Der Bij
Departmental Student Advisor Bernhard Holzer
Departmental Webmaster Katarina Sigerud
EU Steering Committee Isabelle Laugier
Fellows and Associates Mick Draper
Industrial Services Mick Draper
Joint Advisory Appeals Board Raymond Veness, Isabelle Laugier
Joint Advisory Disciplinary Board  
Medical Applications Project Forum (MAPF) Alessandra Lombardi, Ghislain Roy, Walter Wuensch
ProLiQS Committee Mikko Karppinen
Quality Assurance Committee Zornitsa Zaharieva, Jean-Jacques Gras, Bettina Mikulec, Karl-Martin Schirm
Technical and Doctoral Students Committee Mick Draper

Computing

Role/Representation (In Committees, in the Dept...) Person
Accounts & Nice User Management   Alastair Bland
Accounts & Nice User Management   Jean-Michel Elyn
CERN Electonics Engineering Committee (ELEC) Wolfgang Hofle
Computer Aided Engineering Committee (CAEC)  
Controls Coordination Committee CO3 Stephane Deghaye, Enrique Blanco Vinuela
Data Protection Officer Ronny Billen
Departmental Computer Security Officer Stephen Page
Desktop Support Coordination Mick Draper
Electronics User Group (EUG) Joao Ferreira Bento, Andrea Boccardi, Jose Luis Gonzalez, John Molendijk, Javier Serrano, Daniel Valuch
IT Service Review Meeting (ITSRM) (ex Desktop Forum) Frank Schmidt
IT Technical Users Meeting (ITUM) Enzo Genuardi, Erik Van Der Bij
IT-BE coordination meetings Frank Schmidt
BE KT open software link person Juan David Gonzalez Cobas

Coordinators and Linkmen

Role/Representation (In Committees, in the Dept...) Person
BE KT open software link person Juan David Gonzalez Cobas
Human Resources Advisor Donna Carmona
ISOLDE Coordinator ISOLDE Physics Coordinator
SC/RP Linkman Doris Forkel-Wirth
SPS Coordinator Horst Breuker
Staff Association Representative Michael Ludwig

Management

Role/Representation (In Committees, in the Dept...) Person
CERN Enlarged Directorate  
Executive Site Committee Paul Collier

Safety

Role/Representation (In Committees, in the Dept...) Person
Cryogenics Safety Officer (CSO) Johan Bremer
Departmental Safety Officer (DSO) Marc Tavlet
Deputy Departmental Safety Officer (DDSO) Christelle Gaignant
Flammable Gas Safety Officer (FGSO) Fabrice Jean Paul Fayet
Laser Safety Officer (LSO) Steve Hutchins
Radiation Safety Officer (RSO) Florence Pirotte
SAPOCO Ronny Billen

Scientific and Technical

Role/Representation (In Committees, in the Dept...) Person
CERN Panel on Intervention Prioritization Peter Sollander
Energy Management Panel (EMP) Peter Sollander
PS Radiation Working Group Simone Gilardoni, Rende Steerenberg, Luca Bruno
Scientific Information Policy Board (SIPB) John Jowett
Technical Infrastructures Operation Committee (TIOC) Enzo Genuardi
Working Group on Cable Responsabilities Claude Dehavay, Christophe Renaud, Sebastien Thoulet
Working Group on the Replacement of Irradiated and Ageing Cables Christophe Renaud, Bernd Dehning
Deputy Departmental Training Officer (DDTO) Laurence Van Cauter-Tanner

Seminars

Role/Representation (In Committees, in the Dept...) Person
Organiser ATS seminars (BE rep) Helmut Burkhardt
Organiser, BE Seminars Eva Barbara Holzer

Training

Role/Representation (In Committees, in the Dept...) Person
Departmental Training Officer (DTO) Eric Montesinos

You are here